2112 E LEMON Street, Tempe, AZ 85281 (MLS# 6292585)


$349,000
2112 E LEMON Street
Tempe, AZ 85281
MLS# 6292585
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1122 sqft


View of Kitchen from Carport Entrance
  1 / 27  
View of Kitchen from Carport Entrance Carport and Workshop, Door to Kitchen Living Room Kitchen Closer Look at Details in Kitchen Bedroom 1 Back Yard Laundry Area Living Room - more details Living Room - tiled floor Living Room - Fireplace Kitchen - white stove Bathroom - tub, sink, vanity bedroom 2 Kid's Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 - Large closet with mirrors Back yard Back yard - photo 2 Roof Neighborhood Back Yard and view to Apache 2112 E LEMON Street, Tempe, AZ 85281 2112 E LEMON Street, Tempe, AZ 85281 2112 E LEMON Street, Tempe, AZ 85281 Aerial View of front of the home with neighbor to the West 2112 E LEMON Street, Tempe, AZ 85281

Property Description
This 3-bedroom home has a very convenient Tempe location - two blocks from Tempe Light Rail on Apache Blvd. , less than 2 miles to ASU campus, on the route of the free Tempe Orbit bus. Close to Escalante Park and Escalante Community Center, Tempe Marketplace, and has easy access to the 101. Solid block construction. No HOA. Three bedrooms, no carpet, tile throughout, ceiling fans, fireplace in family room. Newly-lined pipes. 2-Car carport. Separate Workshop. Good size, fenced backyard. MONTH-to-MONTH lease, so the home is a great starter home for an owner-occupant, and great for an investor, too.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-19
List Price: 349000
Status: Active
Current Price: 349000
List Date: 2021-09-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R37
House Number: 2112
Compass: E
Street Name: LEMON
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85281
Zip4: 4809
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 72
Assessor's Parcel #: 19
Assessor Number: 132-72-019
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 139 LEE PARK 121-142 MCR 005015
Subdivision: LEE PARK 121-142
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 957
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 1122
Price/SqFt: 311.05
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unk
Year Built: 1959
Approx Lot SqFt: 5907
Approx Lot Acres: 0.136
Pool: None
Elementary School: Flora Thew Elementary School
Jr. High School: Connolly Middle School
High School: McClintock High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Apache Blvd & McClintock Rd
Directions: East on Apache Blvd to River Rd. N to Lemon St The property is on the North side of the street
Geo Lat: 33.416024
Geo Lon: -111.895477
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 4E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 139
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2012
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-966-9353
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: None; Other (See Remarks)
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Tile
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop; Near Light Rail Stop
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Separate Workshop
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Storage
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Chain Link
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Subject To Tenant Rights
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.1618.1611.7511.75
Bedroom 211.5811.588.508.50
Bedroom 311.5011.508.508.50
Family Room16.7516.7511.7511.75
Kitchen11.6611.6611.3311.33
Workshop13.0013.009.009.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 19th of October 2021 03:13 AM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us