661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 (MLS# 6261718)


$730,000
661 N CHIPPEWA Street
Chandler, AZ 85224
MLS# 6261718
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3986 sqft


661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224
  1 / 72  
661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224 661 N CHIPPEWA Street, Chandler, AZ 85224
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-10
List Price: 730000
Status: Closed
Current Price: 710000
List Date: 2021-07-08
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T38
House Number: 661
Compass: N
Street Name: CHIPPEWA
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85224
Zip4: 3568
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 48
Assessor's Parcel #: 843
Assessor Number: 302-48-843
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 12 CLINCH ESTATES MCR 025628
Subdivision: CLINCH ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 2775
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3986
Price/SqFt: 178.12
Horses: N
Builder Name: custom
Year Built: 1987
Approx Lot SqFt: 12001
Approx Lot Acres: 0.276
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
Jr. High School: John M Andersen Jr High School
High School: Chandler High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Alma School Rd and Ray Rd
Geo Lat: 33.315505
Geo Lon: -111.860834
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-09-10
Under Contract Date: 2021-07-27
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-09-10
Sold Price: 710000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 12
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2009
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2010
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2009
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2009
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2009
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Fenced; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Multiple Ovens; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony
Parking Features: RV Gate; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer; Siding
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block; Wood
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Back; Flood Irrigation
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Den10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room16.0016.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0013.0013.00
Kitchen12.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00
Dining Room11.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0021.0021.00
Living Room12.0012.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Redfin Corporation

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of September 2021 04:52 PM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us