6337 S COLLEGE Avenue, Tempe, AZ 85283 (MLS# 6243021)


$349,900
6337 S COLLEGE Avenue
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 6243021
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1256 sqft


Only home currently available in University Royal
  1 / 15  
Only home currently available in University Royal Large shade tree in front yard Clean entry to front door Large living room Kitchen with all appliances and window to front yard Beautiful stainless range/oven Huge storage pantry in kitchen Kitchen open to dining/family room Dining area Family room with sliding doors to back yard Neutral carpet & tile throughout Bedroom 2 on rear of home Hall bath Master bedroom Master bath

Property Description
DO NOT DISTURB TENANT! Separate living and family rooms. Cozy kitchen with refrigerator, stainless range/oven. Air conditioner new in 2017. Blinds and vertical blinds throughout. Neutral carpet and tile throughout. Large backyard. One-car carport with laundry/storage room.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-07-06
List Price: 349900
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: 349900
List Date: 2021-05-28
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 6337
Compass: S
Street Name: COLLEGE
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 2811
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 81
Assessor's Parcel #: 312
Assessor Number: 301-81-312
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 654 UNIVERSITY ROYAL UNIT 2 MCR 015625
Subdivision: UNIVERSITY ROYAL UNIT 2
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 1618
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1256
Price/SqFt: 278.58
Horses: N
Builder Name: unknown
Year Built: 1975
Approx Lot SqFt: 7107
Approx Lot Acres: 0.163
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Aguilar School
Jr. High School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: RURAL/GUADALUPE
Directions: West to College - House is on the northeast corner
Geo Lat: 33.363951
Geo Lon: -111.933093
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 654
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Carport Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 1
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-203-8311
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Refrigerator
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Wood
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Natural Desert Front
Possession: Subject To Tenant Rights
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: Other (See Remarks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Family Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Kitchen11.0011.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: July - 06 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of July 2021 08:19 AM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us