3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 (MLS# 5844416)


$748,500
3124 N 82ND Street
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 5844416
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4.5 baths


3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 72  
3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207

Property Description
Amazing rural horse property on over an acre on COUNTY ISLAND, close to freeway, shopping, and fine restaurants! This Tuscan-style CUSTOM home is perfect for a large family and in-home business,s, has BASEMENT and OBSERVATION DECK overlooking city lights, mountains and spectacular sunset views! Featuring an OPEN/SPLIT floorplan w/Great Room design,6 bedrooms (most with walk-in closets), 4.5 baths, den, a huge BONUS/GAME room w/wet bar, 2 LARGE STORAGE rooms, OVERSIZED 3 car Ext Length Garage and WORKSHOP! Home exterior features a luxury stone front, charming courtyard w/grand entrance door, RV gate, and lots of pavers in courtyard, driveway, walk ways and back patio. The stunning interior features 12' coffered ceilings in Great Room and Master and 9+ ceilings t/out,

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-27
Sold Price: $733,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $733,000
List Date: 2018-11-08
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P42
House Number: 3124
Compass: N
Street Name: 82ND
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Zip4: 9711
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 23
Assessor's Parcel #: 4
Assessor Parcel Ltr: X
Assessor Number: 219-23-004-X
Legal Description (Abbrev): POR SE4 NE4 NW4 SE4 SEC 32 DAF COM SE COR SD SEC 32 TH N 1979.99F TH W 1320.00F TH N 179.83F TPOB TH
Subdivision: County Island
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 4073
Tax Year: 2017
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4904
Price/SqFt: 149.47
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2006
Approx Lot SqFt: 49558
Pool: None
Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: N Power Rd & E McDowell Rd
Directions: East on McDowell, North on Hawes, West on Palm, North on 82nd St to home. Property will be on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.472318
Geo Lon: -111.654745
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-27
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-27
Sold Price: $733,000
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 7E
Section: 32
Lot Number: X
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2018
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2013
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 8
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Other
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Basement Description: Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Well - Shared
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); Street(s) Not Paved
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
2 gas fireplaces w/ stone accents, Travertine (Versailles pattern), newer carpet, Knotty Alder cabinets t/o, slab granite on all countertops, and wainscoting in all baths. Master bath has soaking jacuzzi tub and snail shower. Kitchen features custom lighting, ample cabinetry, walk in pantry, s/s Kitchen Aid appliances, huge island and breakfast bar open to Great Room. This home has the perfect MOTHER-IN-LAW and HOME OFFICE set up with separate entrances and has all the space you will ever need! You will love this huge backyard comprised of a large covered patio, grassy area w/artificial turf, mature plants and fruit trees, fire-pit, and a magnificent terrace with gorgeous views of Camelback Mountain! Well cared for home has a fresh NEW ROOF coating w/warranty and NEW extra lrg 80-gallon hot water heater. Upgrades include central vac, RO/soft water, epoxy garage flooring, and more! Bring your horses, RV, and toys...NO HOA! Schedule your showing today!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 411.5011.5011.5011.50
Bedroom 511.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 612.0012.0012.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Great Room22.0022.0023.0023.00
Kitchen21.0021.0019.0019.00
Dining Room15.0015.008.008.00
Bonus Room21.0021.0029.0029.00
Workshop9.509.5011.5011.50
Other Room14.0014.0012.0012.00
Other Room8.008.006.006.00

Listing Office: Just Referrals Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2022

3124 N 82ND Street, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 5844416

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us