3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 (MLS# 5937824)


$875,000
3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive
Gilbert, AZ 85298
MLS# 5937824
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3998 sqft


3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298
  1 / 38  
3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298 3064 E BLACKHAWK Drive, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Property Description
*LUXURY LIVING*ALL THE UPGRADES*Beautiful Spacious Home* 5 BD*5 BA*4 Car Garage* RV Gate & Parking* Private Pool/Spa*Grilling Gazebo*Covered Patio*Separate Entertaining Spaces*LG Side Yard & Grass Areas For Outdoor Fun*Gated Community*Amazing Gourmet Kitchen W/ Beautiful Island*Upgraded Cabinets*Lg. Pantry & Laundry Areas - Perfectly Designed For Beauty & Function*Spa-Like Master Bath W/ Walk-In Shower*Huge Closets*Private Wing W/ 3 En-suites Bedrooms W/ Spacious Bathrooms & Closets* Huge Double French Doors Opens To Covered Patio Extending The Entertaining Area W/ The Outdoor Spaces* Many More Extras: It's A MUST SEE* GREAT HOME FOR A GREAT PRICE!! Make An Offer & Make It Yours!!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-06-24
List Price: 875000
Status: Active
Current Price: 875000
List Date: 2019-06-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V41
House Number: 3064
Compass: E
Street Name: BLACKHAWK
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85298
Zip4: 8165
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-86-057
Subdivision: ACACIA REPLAT
Taxes: 4367
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 3998
Price/SqFt: 218.86
Approx SqFt Range: 3,501 - 4,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: DAVIDWEEKLEY HOMES AZ LLC
Year Built: 2016
Approx Lot SqFt: 20460
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: DREAM HOUSE
Elementary School: Patterson Elementary School - Gilbert
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Basha High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.215365
Geo Lon: -111.723425
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 34
Lot Number: 2
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 200
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Acacia Estates
HOA Telephone: 602-906-4935
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Trestle Management
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-422-0888
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 200
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 13
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Engy Star (See Rmks); Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Water Softener Lease; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood; Blown Cellulose; Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat; ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; CTL; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0012.0012.00
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Family Room17.0017.0023.0023.00
Kitchen12.0012.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: November - 04 - 2019

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 12th of November 2019 12:43 AM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Revelation Real Estate | REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us