2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 (MLS# 5919651)


$759,500
2003 E FREEPORT Lane
Gilbert, AZ 85234
MLS# 5919651
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  4 baths


2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234
  1 / 82  
2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 Double Door Entry and Double French Doors leading to backyard Double Door Entry w/ Double Side Transoms and overhead transom. Wainscoting, Crown Molding, Wood Shutters, Strand Bamboo Flooring Formal Living/Dining Room w/ Bamboo Flooring Dual French Doors off Formal Dining room leading to backyard BBQ area 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 34 Cabinet Doors (NOT including drawers!!) 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 FULL SLAB Granite Island, 34 Cabinets w/ Soft Close Doors, 10 drawers and a walk-in pantry with floor to ceiling shelving! Under Cabinet Lighting, Lighting on Dimmers. Stone & Bead-Board Accents, 10''x4' Granite Slab Induction Cooktop, Quartz Sink, Solid Granite Counters, Chunky Stone Backsplash Custom Wood Mantel, Gas Fireplace, Surround Sound, Recessed Lighting This is an Entertainers Dream house! 9.5' x 4' Granite Slab Island Wood Shutters t/o, 24x24 Travertine Overlook your sparkling pool at mealtime! Utilize your built in hutch for food & beverage service Authentic Bianca Carrera Italian Marble Counters, Herringbone laid tile, gorgeous chandeliers...this is your personal spa This master bathroom is breathtaking! Spacious Master w/ Sitting Area & Balcony overlooking the pool and park Double Door entry, Gorgeous Chandelier style ceiling fan, brand new carpet.....you are going to LOVE THIS house! HUGE Furniture (King size bed with large headboard & footboard, oversized nightstands, dresser, trunk and chaise lounge and yet it still feels spacious!! Beautiful Wainscoting, Crown Molding, Attached Bathroom, Full Size Wall Closet All Bedrooms in this executive home are oversized. This room has a queen size bed, full size dresser, night stand, and a large chair and there is still plenty of room This unique room is currently being used as a theater and gaming room, however, it would make a great bedroom & has a HUGE wall closet! Basement Guest Room Walk In Closet & "Hidden Fort" or "Safe Room" Let your imagination lead you! What will you do with this space? The current owner is using it as another game room (You can tell this family likes to have fun!) Upstairs Bathroom (Double Sinks, Shower & Tub) Main Floor Bathroom (Full Bath with Shower and Tub!) Basement Bathroom (With Double Sinks, Shower & Tub!) BBQ (Vermont Castings), Double French Doors for indoor/outdoor entertaining, wired for cafe lights & outdoor speakers, pavers, interior stucco & painted wall and so much more! 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 In the ground trampoline, Pool, Spa, 3 covered patio areas, covered balcony, turf, putting green, commercial grade misting system 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 The home owners designed this pool.....it's one of a kind & it has it all!! Salt Water, Heated Pool, Wok pots with spillways, bubblers on the swim step (Kids LOVE this feature), umbrella sleeve, volleyball net sleeve & basketball hoop sleeve 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 This is your own private "escape". Overlook the tranquility of the park and your pool and escape from all your other responsibilities! 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 This beautiful, custom home sits on almost a 10,000 sq ft corner lot that overlooks a park and is on a Cul De Sac Street in a gated community. Executive, oversized, double door entry with double transoms. 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 Clubhouse w/ Tennis Courts 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Property Description
Custom design & luxurious~yet comfortable & inviting are uniquely embodied in this home that sits on a large corner lot, cul de sac street, across from the lake,dock & park in the highly desirable gated community ~Regatta @ Val Vista Lakes. Recently renovated~every detail was carefully selected. Stylish & functional kitchen w/ Bosch Induction cooktop, warming drawer,wall oven,walkin pantry & solid slab kitchen island. Your guests will be delighted w/ their options: either their own retreat in the basement or a ''2nd master'' on the main floor. Truly resort style living w/ pool,spa,putting green,Vermont Castings grill & misting sys. Views from the south window will remind you of the importance of not having another 2-story behind. This is the ultimate setting for entertaining & relaxing

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-25
Sold Price: $750,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $750,000
List Date: 2019-05-01
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S40
House Number: 2003
Compass: E
Street Name: FREEPORT
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85234
Zip4: 2829
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 9
Assessor's Parcel #: 759
Assessor Number: 304-09-759
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 108 REGATTA AT VAL VISTA LAKES AMD LOT 1-108 MCR 029717
Subdivision: REGATTA AT VAL VISTA LAKES AMD LOT 1-108
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 3719
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 3
# of Interior Levels: 3
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3800
Price/SqFt: 197.37
Horses: N
Builder Name: Amberwood
Year Built: 1998
Approx Lot SqFt: 9977
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: Val Vista Lakes
Elementary School: Val Vista Lakes Elementary School
Jr. High School: Highland Jr High School
High School: Highland High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Val Vista and Baseline
Directions: South on Val Vista to Lakeside. East on Lakeside to Regatta Dr. North on Regatta through gate. 1st home on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.372334
Geo Lon: -111.746732
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-11
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-02
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-25
Sold Price: $750,000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 6E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 108
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 91.25
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Val Vista Lakes
HOA Telephone: 480-926-9694
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Brown Mgmt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-539-1396
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 74
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA 2 Name: Regatta
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-539-1396
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 165.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Tinted Windows
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Handball/Racquetball; Lake Subdivision; Near Bus Stop; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Basement Description: Finished
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony; Storage; Private Street(s); Misting System; Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Over Height Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
*Roof Inspected by a licensed roofer April 2019 *HVAC Inspected and Serviced by a licensed HVAC 2018/19 and new Thermostat installed *Pool Acid Washed, Bead Blasted, Inspected and Serviced April 2019 *2 New Windows installed April 2019 *ALL Gas (Water Heater, BBQ, Pool, Fireplace, etc....) inspected by SW Gas May 7 2019 (Meter outside: all corrosion cleaned/replaced) *Pest Control monthly via Bug & Weed Mart + Bullwork Pest Control
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom23.0023.0018.0018.00
Bonus Room14.5014.5012.5012.50
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5011.5011.50
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 617.0017.0016.0016.00
Family Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Kitchen

Listing Office: Just Referrals Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 13 - 2022

2003 E FREEPORT Lane, Gilbert, AZ 85234 - MLS# 5919651

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us