15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 (MLS# 5917032)


$560,000
15242 S 31ST Street
Phoenix, AZ 85048
MLS# 5917032
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths


15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048
  1 / 56  
15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048

Property Description
A must see beautiful house with curved staircase features Wood / Tile flooring, huge bedrooms, tall ceilings, most of the wood flooring done in 2015. Recessed lights all over the house, wooden shutters, SlimSage Security system, Most of the fan's were installed in 2014, NEW Trane A/c's (2 of them) installed in Mid 2017, Fenced pool with recently changed pool pump, Water Heater (2014), about 1000 sq ft of turf, Misting System. 1 New Garage Door opener + new springs, Kyrene School District. Close to South Mountain, Easy access to 202 & I-10.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-30
Sold Price: $560,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $560,000
List Date: 2019-04-26
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T35
House Number: 15242
Compass: S
Street Name: 31ST
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85048
Zip4: 8766
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 5
Assessor's Parcel #: 193
Assessor Number: 306-05-193
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 238 DESERT BLUFFS AT MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 2 MCR 035326
Subdivision: DESERT BLUFFS AT MOUNTAIN PARK RANCH UNIT 2
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 4953
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4045
Price/SqFt: 138.44
Horses: N
Model: Desert Legacy
Builder Name: Blandford Homes
Year Built: 1993
Approx Lot SqFt: 8011
Pool: Both Private & Community
Planned Comm Name: Mountain Park Ranch
Elementary School: Kyrene Monte Vista School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Altadena Middle School
High School: Desert Vista High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Chandler Blvd & 32nd St
Directions: From Chandler head North onto 31st St. West onto Verbena Dr then immediate Right onto 30th PL. Turn Right on Bighorn Ave & Left on 31st St, the house will be on your Left.
Geo Lat: 33.307971
Geo Lon: -112.018711
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-08-30
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-12
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-30
Sold Price: $560,000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 3E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 238
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 150
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Mtn Park Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-704-5000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2015
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 14
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Windows: Wood Frames
Pool Features: Private; Fenced
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony; Storage; Misting System; Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom23.0023.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 217.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 319.0019.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 417.0017.0012.0012.00
Office14.0014.0013.0013.00
Living Room17.0017.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2022

15242 S 31ST Street, Phoenix, AZ 85048 - MLS# 5917032

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us