1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 (MLS# 6248466)


$1,625,000
1460 E COLT Road
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 6248466
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
6 beds  |  4 baths  |  6170 sqft


1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 89  
1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 Main Level Main Level Main Level Main Level Main Level Main Level Main Level 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 Basement Basement Basement 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 Basement Basement Basement Basement Basement 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284 1460 E COLT Road, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Gorgeous contemporary basement home on a giant corner lot in the highly desirable Warner Estates subdivision w NO HOA awaits its next loving owner. Incredible curb appeal w turf & immaculately kept desert foliage, mature shade trees, & private front courtyard w brick pavers. Inside is open & spacious w soaring vaulted ceilings, giant picture windows, & skylights let natural light flow throughout. Enormous formal living room has corner wetbar w built-in wine fridge & wine rack, fireplace for the cool months, & sliding glass door & glass panel window wall that looks out to lush green back patio. Kitchen features recessed & pendant lighting, granite counter tops w granite backsplash up to cabinets, center island, stainless steel appliances including built-in double oven, tons of cabinet space

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-06-14
List Price: 1625000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: 1625000
List Date: 2021-06-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 1460
Compass: E
Street Name: COLT
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 2455
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 51
Assessor's Parcel #: 371
Assessor Number: 301-51-371
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 78 WARNER ESTATES MCR 022130
Subdivision: WARNER ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 10753
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 6
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 6170
Price/SqFt: 263.37
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1986
Approx Lot SqFt: 25304
Approx Lot Acres: 0.581
Pool: None
Elementary School: C I Waggoner School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School
Elem School Dist #: 028 - Kyrene Elementary District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: McClintoch Dr & Warner Rd
Directions: W on Warner Rd * N (right) on Juniper St * N to home.
Geo Lat: 33.336765
Geo Lon: -111.915221
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 78
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Basement Description: Walkout; Finished; Full
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Sport Court(s); Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; Side Vehicle Entry
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Metal
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
& walk-in pantry. Formal dining has real hardwood flooring w wood baseboards & picturesque window wall looking out to front courtyard. Staircase leading down to basement doubles as a beautiful atrium w skylights that let natural light all the way to lower level. Basement features 4 bedrooms & 2 baths, & family room w 2nd fireplace & wetbar w built-in mini fridge. Master suite has coffered ceiling w recessed lighting, large sitting area, & master bath features dual sink vanity, walk-in shower room, separate soaking tub, & walk-in closet w built-in shelving. Backyard is your own private oasis w gorgeous garden views & waterfall feature, oversized patio with high ceilings & recessed lighting, & outside kitchen w built-in BBQ is perfect for entertaining. Backyard also features fireplace feature w sitting area, outside access bathroom, & basketball court. Located in the heart of South Tempe you'll have access to all the shopping, dining, & amenities you could ask for, & w easy access to the 101, 202, 60, & I-10 freeways the rest of the valley will be at your fingertips. Schedule your showing now to see this uniquely beautiful home.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living Room29.0029.0023.0023.00
Dining Room15.0015.0016.0016.00
Kitchen11.0011.0015.0015.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0019.0019.00
Bonus Room10.0010.0010.0010.00Off Master Bedroom
Workshop13.0013.009.009.00
Family Room28.0028.0023.0023.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 615.0015.0015.0015.00
Garage 123.0023.0021.0021.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of June 2021 06:06 AM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us