134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 (MLS# 6250609)


$849,000
134 S DIAMOND KEY Court
Gilbert, AZ 85233
MLS# 6250609
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  5706 sqft


134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233
  1 / 62  
134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233 134 S DIAMOND KEY Court, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Property Description
On the Water, in the Islands. Custom home. Enjoy the views from Dining room, kitchen and family room. Full basement with complete gym work-out equipment, including pool table. Kitchen, bathroom also in basement, might work for adult child still living at home. Master Suite is upstairs overlooking the water with it's own sitting room, spa, walk in show and huge closet. 2 extra bedrooms upstairs and a large loft.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-07-09
List Price: 849000
Status: Pending
Current Price: 849000
List Date: 2021-06-03
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S39
House Number: 134
Compass: S
Street Name: DIAMOND KEY
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85233
Zip4: 5602
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 30
Assessor's Parcel #: 954
Assessor Number: 302-30-954
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 71 SHORES AT THE ISLANDS UNIT 5 LOT 64-75 TR A,B MCR 029148
Subdivision: SHORES AT THE ISLANDS UNIT 5 LOT 64-75 TR A,B
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 7608
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 3
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 5706
Price/SqFt: 148.79
Horses: N
Builder Name: custom
Year Built: 1995
Approx Lot SqFt: 10372
Approx Lot Acres: 0.238
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Islands Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mesquite Elementary School - Gilbert
High School: Mesquite High School
Elem School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
High School Dist #: 041 - Gilbert Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Elliot and McQueen
Directions: East on Elliot from McQueen to Islands Drive. Right on Islands drive to fountain, right again 1 block to Diamond Key Court
Geo Lat: 33.346777
Geo Lon: -111.820984
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-07-09
Under Contract Date: 2021-07-08
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 14
Lot Number: 71
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 314.84
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: First Residential Se
HOA Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 519.09
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 52.47
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 480-926-0555
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool
Spa: Spa - Private
Community Features: Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Basement Description: Finished
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Wet Bar(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back
Possession: Subject To Tenant Rights
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room17.0017.0016.0016.00
Dining Room14.0014.0011.0011.00
Family Room19.0019.0024.0024.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0029.0029.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.009.009.00
Bedroom 416.0016.00
Basement30.0030.0032.0032.00
Kitchen12.0012.0010.0010.00
Loft
Breakfast Room14.0014.009.009.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Last Updated: July - 09 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 25th of July 2021 09:08 AM

  • EJ Tallman, PLLC, BS in Marketing

    Certified Negotiation Expert
    Graduate Realtor® Institute
    Realty One Group| REALTOR® Since 2002

Connect with Us

GET Pre-Qualified

Contact Us